• CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS DAY

    JUNE 10TH 2018

    WINNERS

    Club Champion - Graham Davidson

    B Champion - George Davidson

    C Champion - Bernie Mullen

     

    Full Review here

     

     

     

    19 June 2018

    WGC Charity Texas Scramble - 16 June - Winners

    1st - T Brady, J Keddie, W Marshall, G Marshall

    2nd - G Craig, D Cruikshank, I Doig, J Hunter

    3rd - B Bull, S McLaughlin, J Jackson, S Fallon

    Belhaven Open - 17 June Results

    Men - Handicap

    1st - Darrin Stewart - 59

    2nd - John Cox - 60

    3rd - Roddie Bell - 61

    Men - Scratch

    1st - N Saldarov - 66

    2nd - G C Davison - 67

    3rd - S Nicol - 69 (bih)

    Ladies

    1st - Jennifer Flockhart - 64

    2nd Rae Muir - 66

    3rd - Elspeth Haston - 67

    Junior Belhaven Day Shield

    1st - Oliver Turnbull - 61

    2nd - Andrew Irvine - 66

    3rd - Harry Newton - 77

    COMING THIS WEEK - FUN DAY - 22 JUNE

     

     

    MEN

    Davy Cockburn Handicap Trophy(Wingate Q)

    1st - Mr John Cox 79-19c=60

    2nd - Mr Stewart Oliver 67-5c=62

    3rd - Mr N Paterson 67-4c=63

    scratch  - Mr N Paterson (bih)

     

    Draws and Qualifiers

    The draws have been done for the Wingate Cup & Auld Yins Trophy.

    These are on the notice board and website

     

    KEVIN PHILLIPS MEMORIAL TROPHY

    The draw is on the website and notice boards

     

    LADIES

    TWOSOME TROPHY - 20 MAY

    1st - R McLean and E Haston - 66

    2nd - C Burton and A Cosgrove - 66.5

    3rd - R Muir and P Bull - 75.5

    4th - J Newton and S Ronan - 76

    5th - M Calder and C Bennie - 76.5

     

    Ladies Open Greensomes - 26 May

    The draw is on the website and in the Pro Shop

    A raffle will be held - please donate a prize if you can

     

    KEVIN PHILLIPS MEMORIAL TROPHY

    The draw is on the website and notice boards

     

    BELHAVEN OPEN - 17 JUNE

    Ladies times are available. Pro Shop has the list.

     

    LADIES OUTING - SATURDAY 11 AUGUST AT PUMPHERSTON - LADIES OPEN GREENSOME

    Any ladies wishing to come to the outing,

    please put your name on the list on the ladies notice board by 30th May

    THERE WILL BE A BUS TO TAKE US.

     

    JUNIORS

    Junior Ross Knox Trophy - 18/19 May

    Calum Nicolson - net 60 new handicap 18.6

    Andrew Irvine -net 65 new handicap  24.3

    Oliver Turnbull - net 67 

     

    The draws for the WGC Junior Championship and The Junior Wingate cup are posted on the Juniors notice board just inside the Mens Locker room door.